Afin de réaliser des statistiques de visites et d'améliorer l'expérience utilisateur sur notre site, nous mesurons son audience grâce à une solution utilisant la technologie des cookies.

En naviguant sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies de mesure d'audience. Pour en savoir plus et paramétrer les cookies

We use cookie technology to measure our online audience in order to compile statistics on website visits and improve the browsing experience for our website's users. 
By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies for audience measurements. Click here for more information on cookies and how to set your preferences

Legal notices

- Website Publisher:

Lagardère Ressources
A French société par actions simplifiée
Share capital: €2,000,000
Paris Trade and Companies Registry (Registre du commerce et des sociétés) 348 991 167

Contact details:
Lagardère Ressources
Immeuble Monceau
Human Resources and Communications Department
42, Rue Washington
75408 Paris Cedex 08, France
Email: dircom@lagardere.fr
Tel.: +33 (0)1 40 69 16 00


- Publication Manager: Pierre Leroy


- Web Host:

For the entire website, with the exception of the Nous rejoindre page of the French version of the website:

Prosodie
A French société par actions simplifiée, Nanterre Trade and Companies Registry 411 393 218
150, Rue Galliéni
92100 Boulogne Billancourt, France
Tel: +33 (0)1 46 84 11 11


For the Nous rejoindre page of the French version of the website, under Human Capital:
Completel
A French société par actions simplifiée
Paris Trade and Companies Registry 418 299 699
1 Square Bela Bartok
75015 Paris, France
Tel: +33 (0)1 85 06 00 00

 

1. General use

"lagardere.com" (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") is the corporate website of the Lagardère group. The purpose of these Terms and Conditions of Use is to inform users of the conditions under which they may access the Website and use the data it contains.


2. Sections of the Website

Visitors have access to several sections of the Website, including the following:
- "About Lagardère", which describes the Lagardère Group and its history;
- "Businesses", which describes the Group's different activities;
- "Press Room", where users can download Lagardère Group photographs and logos as well as other items;
- "Investor Relations", including the Group's financial news;
- "Our Opportunities" (under "Human Capital"), where visitors can access the French version of the Website to learn about available positions within the Lagardère Group and submit their CV;
- "CSR at Lagardère", which details the social and environmental initiatives undertaken by the Lagardère Group;
- "Email Alert", a service for users who wish to receive the latest news from the Lagardère Group;
- "Order a Publication", for visitors who wish to order copies of the Annual Report and/or Milestones (the corporate brochure); and
- "RSS Feeds", where users can configure an RSS feed.

Access to and use of these sections is subject to the provisions of these Terms and Conditions of Use. Some sections may be governed by provisions specific to them.

- The Press Room:

The Press Room gives Website users access to press releases, information on upcoming Group events and a Media Library page containing Lagardère group photographs and logos. Users can also consult and/or download the Lagardère group's corporate documents (under Corporate Documents).


Photographs

The right to use, record, reproduce, duplicate and/or print photographs contained in the Media Library (hereinafter referred to as the "Photographs") is subject to the prior written consent of the Communications Department. All requests should be sent to dircom@lagardere.fr.
In this respect, users agree to comply with laws on copyright protection and image rights and, more generally, all other applicable laws and/or regulations in force at the national, European and/or international level. Accordingly, users agree to refrain from:

- reproducing or transferring the Photographs, in full or in part, for the purpose of selling, distributing, broadcasting, publishing or communicating them in any form whatsoever, without the explicit prior written authorization of the photographer holding the copyright and any individuals appearing in the Photographs;
- reusing the Photographs for sales or advertising purposes;
- reusing the Photographs in a manner likely to damage the image or reputation of the photographer holding the copyright or any individual appearing in the Photographs, or of any other third party that might suffer harm as a result of such usage. In this respect, users specifically undertake not to use the Photographs in an insulting, derogatory or defamatory manner or in any other way likely to damage the image rights or reputation of the photographer holding the copyright or of any individual appearing in the Photographs or of any other third party that might suffer harm as a result of such usage;
- altering the Photographs in any way whatsoever, and more generally compromising the integrity of the Photographs.

Copyright notices must be visible on each copy of each Photograph. For information relating to photograph credits, please consult the corresponding page ("Credits").

Users undertake to comply with all instructions they may receive from the intellectual property rights holder relating to the use and reproduction of the Photographs.

Users acknowledge that being granted permission to use the Photographs does not confer any form of title of ownership or any right of use over the Photographs other than as set out herein. Users therefore agree to use the Photographs only in a way which does not give rise to any confusion in the minds of third parties about said title or rights of use.


Lagardère logos

The right to use, record, reproduce, duplicate and/or print the Lagardère logos contained in the Media Library (under Logos) is subject to the prior written consent of the Communications Department. All requests should be emailed to dircom@lagardere.fr.
In this respect, users agree to comply with the laws on intellectual property rights, and copyright and trademark rights in particular, and more generally all other applicable laws and/or regulations in force at the national, European and/or international level. Users therefore undertake to refrain from:
- reproducing the logos, in full or in part, for the purpose of selling, distributing, broadcasting, publishing or communicating them in any form whatsoever, without explicit prior written authorization;
- altering the logos in any way whatsoever or depicting the logos in violation of the guidelines (regarding colour, size etc.) on the reproduction of said logos, which are set out in the Graphics Charter available from the Communications Department (email: dircom@lagardere.fr);
- reusing the logos for sales or advertising purposes or in a manner likely to damage the image and/or reputation of the Lagardère group and/or its executives and employees.

Copyright notices must be visible on each reproduction of the logos.

Users acknowledge that being granted permission to use the logos does not confer any right of ownership and/or use regarding those logos. Users therefore agree to use the Logos only in a way which does not give rise to any confusion in the minds of third parties about said title or rights of use.

Figurative or literal references on the Website or in Lagardère Alerts to other trademarks owned by third parties shall in no way, either implicitly or explicitly, constitute a granting of usage rights, licences or authorizations regarding said brands unless prior written consent has been received from the third party owner concerned. Any usage that has not been explicitly authorized by the holders of the trademarks in question is strictly forbidden.

- The "Investor Relations" section:

The "Investor Relations" section of the Website gives users access to financial information including Lagardère shares and their price ("Lagardère Stock Price").

The information available in this section is provided with a time delay by SIX Financial Information / Newsweb. The Publisher cannot therefore guarantee the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information contained in that section.

Access to, and use of, the information in this section are subject to the terms and conditions of use governing the SIX Financial Information website. It is the user's responsibility to consult and comply with those terms and conditions of use.

The Glossary (Lexique) available on the French-language page for Individual Shareholders has been produced and provided by MBI-Bourse. The Publisher cannot therefore guarantee the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information contained in that glossary.
- Users may also consult the Lagardère group's publications and regulated information from the Investor Relations page and access the Corporate Governance page, which sets out the Lagardère group's rules of governance and the main financial data on the Lagardère group's financial liabilities.

- The "Human Capital" section:

This section lists positions available within the Lagardère Group on the French version of the Website. It also describes the Group's business activities, its human resources policy, its international recruitment contacts and practical advice about recruitment within the Group.


- The "RSS Feed" section:

An RSS feed enables users to receive updates on the Lagardère Group's releases or events remotely via a suitable program or service available on the Internet.

Users agree to comply with laws on copyright protection and image rights and, more generally, all other applicable laws and/or regulations in force at the national, European and/or international level.

Accordingly, users undertake not to use this right in a manner likely to damage the image and/or reputation of the Lagardère Group, its affiliated companies and/or their members.

3. Privacy protection


Processing of personal data

Several of the Website's sections contain forms involving the collection of personal data. This data is obtained in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, and in particular the French Data Protection Act (Loi informatique et liberté) of 6 January 1978 (amended) and the European General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016. In each case, the legal notices relating to the processing of personal data, specifying the data retention period and the address to which users may send an email to exercise their rights, appear on the page of the corresponding form.

More generally, any question relating to the protection of personal data collected through the Website may be addressed to the Lagardère group's personal data protection officer at delegueprotectiondonnees@lagardere.fr.


Cookies

A record is kept of all visits to our Website.
We may use this information for statistical purposes only in order to ensure consistent service. No personal or identifying data is collected as part of that record.
All information in this regard is available on the Website's "Cookies" page.


4. Liability

The Lagardère group disclaims all liability for the abusive or illicit use or exploitation of any or all content from the Website and/or Alerts.

The Publisher (and/or any third party involved in creating the Website) may not be held liable or accountable to a user or any other party for any direct or consequential damage resulting from use of the Website, the Alerts or another site linked to the Website by a hyperlink, in particular loss of profit, interruption of business, loss of programmes or other data from the user's or any other information management system, even if the Publisher is expressly notified of the possibility of such damage. Users connect to any other external website solely at their own risk.

The Publisher does not provide any guarantee with regard to the quality, accuracy, timeliness, order or completeness of the information or documents on the Website or in the Alerts, and is under no obligation to update such information or documents.


The Website may contain images and links to websites managed by third parties ("Partner Websites" section). The Publisher has no control over Partner Websites and accepts no responsibility for their content, in particular for the content of any links featured on Partner Websites or for modifications or updates to any Partner Website. In this respect, the Publisher may not be held liable for video content accessible in the "Interviews" section or the content of the "Shareholders' Glossary" section. The Publisher is not responsible for any Web broadcast or other form of transmission received from a Partner Website, nor shall it be held liable for any Partner Website that does not operate properly. The Publisher provides these links solely for users' convenience, and the inclusion of a link does not indicate that the Publisher approves of the content of a website, nor does it imply any connection whatsoever between the Publisher and the operators of such websites. Users are responsible for consulting and complying with any privacy protection policies posted on Partner Websites and the terms and conditions of use of these websites.

Any information provided to the Publisher by users shall be deemed to be non-confidential and free of copyright. The Publisher shall be free to use, at its discretion, the ideas, concepts, knowledge or techniques contained in such communications for all purposes, without restriction, and shall be free to reproduce or disclose them to third parties.


With regard to securities regulations, the content of the Website's pages is presented for information only and does not constitute an offer to sell, canvassing activity or an offer to buy securities in the Lagardère Group or its subsidiaries. No authorized authority has confirmed the accuracy of this information, nor determined its suitability; this information has not been verified in any way whatsoever. In no way does provision of this information on the Website imply its accuracy.

5. Changes to the Website and the Terms and Conditions of Use

The information shown on the Website is no way legally binding, and the Website's Publisher shall be free to change the contents of the Website and these Terms and Conditions of Use without notice at any time. Any such modifications shall be binding upon users, and we recommend that they visit the Website regularly to review the Terms and Conditions of Use in force.

6. Applicable law

The Website and these Terms and Conditions of Use are subject to the provisions of French law.

Any dispute relating to use of the Website shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Paris courts.